Logistics

Finishing

Ecommerce Fulfillment

Value Added Services

Company

Newsroom

Case Studies

Career

Contact



Logistics

Finishing

Ecommerce Fulfillment

Value Added Services

Company

Contact

Newsroom

Case Studies

Career

Privacy Policy

1. Data Protection at a Glance

General Notes

The following provide a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit our website. Personal data is all data with which you can be personally identified. For detailed information on the subject of data protection, please refer to our data protection declaration listed below this text.

Data Collection on our Website

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. His contact details can be found in the imprint of this website.

How do we Collect your Data?

One way your data is collected is by providing us with this information, this can be data that you enter in a contact form, for example.

Data is also automatically collected by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is mainly technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or time of the page load)and is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your Data for?

One way your data is collected is by providing us with this information, this can be data that you enter in a contact form, for example.

Data is also automatically collected by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is mainly technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or time of the page load)and is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

What Rights do you have Regarding your Data?

You have the right to receive information free of charge about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data at any time. You also have the right to demand the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions regarding data protection, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. Furthermore, you have a right of appeal to the responsible supervisory authority.

You also have the right, under certain circumstances, to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted. For details, please refer to the Privacy Policy under “Right to limit processing”.

Analysis and Third-Party Tools

When you visit our website, your surfing behaviour can be statistically evaluated, this is mainly done with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behaviour is usually anonymous; the surfing behaviour cannot be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. You will find detailed information on this in the following data protection declaration.

You can object to this analysis, we will inform you about the possibility of objection in this privacy policy.

2. General Notes and Compulsory Information

Data Protection

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentiality and in accordance with the legal data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

When you use this website, various personal data is collected, this personal data is data with which you can be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what data we collect and what we use it for and It also explains how and for what purpose this is done.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can have security flaws. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

Information Regarding the Person Responsible

The person responsible for data processing on this website is:

Alt FineCom Finishing-eCommerce-Logistics GmbH
Otto-Brindl-Strasse 1
94447 Plattling

Phone: +49(0)9931-89592 0
E-Mail: info@finecomlogistics.com

The person responsible is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Withdrawing your Consent to Data Processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent, you can revoke any consent already given at any time. For this purpose, an informal notification by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out up to the time of revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right to object to data collection in special cases and to direct advertising (Art. 21 DSGVO)

If the data processing is carried out on the basis of Article 6 paragraph 1 letter e or f FADP, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data at any time for reasons arising from your particular situation, including profiling based on these provisions. You will find the respective legal basis on which processing is based in this data protection declaration. If you object, we will no longer process your personal data unless we can demonstrate compelling reasons for processing which are worthy of protection and which outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or unless the processing serves the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims (objection pursuant to Art. 21 para. 1 DSGVO).

If your personal data is processed for the purpose of direct marketing, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of such marketing, including profiling, insofar as it is linked to such direct marketing. If you object, your personal data will no longer be used for the purpose of direct marketing (objection under Art. 21 para. 2 DPA).

Right of Appeal to the Competent Supervisory Authority

In the case of infringements of the DPAs, the persons concerned have a right of appeal to a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of their habitual residence, place of work or place of the suspected infringement. This right of appeal is without prejudice to other administrative or judicial remedies.

Right to Data Transfer

You have the right to have data, which we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfilment of a contract, handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible party, this will only take place to the extent that it is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS Encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or inquiries that you send to us as the site operator, this site uses SSL or TLS encryption. You can recognise an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, Blocking, Deletion and Correction

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right to obtain information free of charge at any time about your stored personal data, its origin and recipients and the purpose of the data processing and, if applicable, a right to correct, block or delete this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions regarding personal data, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

Right to Limit Processing

You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. To do so, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint, the right to restrict processing exists in the following cases:

  • If you dispute the accuracy of your personal data stored with us, we usually need time to verify this. For the duration of the review, you have the right to request that we limit the processing of your personal data.
  • If the processing of your personal data was/is carried out unlawfully, you can request the restriction of data processing instead of deletion.
  • If we no longer need your personal data, but you need it to exercise, defend or assert legal claims, you have the right to request that we limit the processing of your personal data instead of deleting it.
  • If you have lodged an objection under Art. 21 para. 1 DSGVO, a balance must be struck between your interests and ours. As long as it is not yet clear whose interests outweigh the interests of the parties, you have the right to demand that the processing of your personal data be restricted.

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, this data – apart from their storage – may only be processed with your consent or for the purpose of asserting, exercising or defending legal claims or protecting the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of an important public interest of the European Union or a Member State.

3. Data Protection Officer

Data Protection Officer required by law
We have appointed a data protection officer for our company:

Frau Carolin Bauer
aigner business solutions GmbH
Goldener Steig 42
94116 Hutthurm

Phone: +49 (0)8505 91927 – 0
E-Mail: carolin.bauer@aigner-business-solutions.com

4. Data Collection on our Website

Cookies

Websites partly use so-called cookies, cookies do not damage your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our website content more user-friendly, effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your terminal device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit us.

You can set your browser to inform you about the setting of cookies and to allow cookies only in individual cases, to exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and to activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited.

Cookies, which are necessary for the electronic communication process or for the provision of certain functions you require (e.g. shopping basket function), are stored on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and optimised provision of his services. Insofar as other cookies (e.g. cookies for analysing your surfing behaviour) are stored, these are treated separately in this data protection declaration.

The following cookies are used on our website:

Cookie Name: _ga
Purpose: This cookie is used for Google Analytics to distinguish between users
Storage duration: 2 years
Type of cookie: third-party cookie

Cookie Name : APISID, HSID, SAPISID, SSID, SIDCC, SID, NID, CONSENT, 1P_JAR
Purpose: Google sets a number of cookies on the corresponding page where Google fonts are used. We have no influence on which cookies are set. The cookies collect various pieces of information to analyze user behavior and the number of users of Google Fonts.
Storage duration: Session – 20 years
Type of cookie:Various third-party cookies with different storage periods

Server Log Files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

Browser type and version
Operating system used
Referrer URL
Host name of the accessing computer
Time of the server request
IP address
A combination of this data with other data sources is not created

This data is recorded on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free presentation and optimisation of his website – for this purpose the server log files must be recorded.

Contact Form

If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form, including the contact data you provide there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

The processing of the data entered in the contact form is thus exclusively based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. For this purpose, an informal notification by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out up to the time of revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data you enter in the contact form will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent for storage or the purpose for which the data was stored no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected.

5. Newsletter

Newsletter Data

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we need an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Further data will not be collected or only on a voluntary basis. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and will not pass it on to third parties.

The data entered in the newsletter registration form will be processed exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address as well as its use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example by using the “unsubscribe” link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data you provide us with for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter will be stored by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and deleted after you cancel the newsletter. Data that has been stored for other purposes remains unaffected by this.

Mailchimp

This website uses the services of MailChimp for sending newsletters. Provider is Rocket Science Group LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA.

MailChimp is a service with which, among other things, the sending of newsletters can be organized and analyzed. If you enter data for the purpose of receiving newsletters (e.g. e-mail address), this data will be stored on the servers of MailChimp in the USA.

MailChimp has a certification according to the “EU-US-Privacy-Shield”. The “Privacy-Shield” is an agreement between the European Union (EU) and the USA, which is intended to ensure that European data protection standards are observed in the USA.

With the help of MailChimp we can analyze our newsletter campaigns. When you open an e-mail sent with MailChimp, a file contained in the e-mail (so-called web-beacon) connects to the servers of MailChimp in the USA. This way it can be determined whether a newsletter message has been opened and which links have been clicked on. Furthermore, technical information is collected (e.g. time of retrieval, IP address, browser type and operating system). This information cannot be assigned to the respective newsletter recipient. It is used exclusively for statistical analysis of newsletter campaigns. The results of these analyses can be used to better adapt future newsletters to the interests of the recipients.

If you do not want to receive any analysis by MailChimp, you have to unsubscribe from the newsletter. For this purpose we provide a corresponding link in every newsletter message. Furthermore you can unsubscribe the newsletter directly on the website.

The data processing is based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time by unsubscribing to the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data you provide us with for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter will be stored by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and will be deleted from our servers as well as from the servers of MailChimp after you unsubscribe from the newsletter. Data, which is stored for other purposes, remains unaffected by this.

You can find more details in the privacy policy of MailChimp at: https://mailchimp.com/legal/terms/

Conclusion of the Data-Processing-Agreement

We have a so-called “Data-Processing-Agreement” with MailChimp, in which we commit MailChimp to protect the data of our customers and not to pass them on to third parties. This agreement can be viewed under the following link: https://mailchimp.com/legal/forms/data-processing-agreement/sample-agreement/

6. Plugins and Tools

Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts, which are provided by Google, for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly.

For this purpose, the browser you use must connect to Google’s servers. This enables Google to know that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font is used by your computer.

For more information about Google Web Fonts, seehttps://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in the privacy policy of Google: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

7. Social-Media-Links

This page contains links to our own social media sites on third party platforms. By using the links you will be directed to the respective websites of the third party providers (e.g. Facebook, Twitter). As soon as you have called up the page of the third party providers, you are in the area of responsibility of the respective third party provider, so that their data protection declaration or their declarations on the use of data also apply. We have no influence on this, but to avoid unnecessary data transfer, we recommend that you log out of the respective third-party provider before using a link, so that the use of the link does not lead to the creation of user profiles by the third-party provider.